FINANCIAL STATUS

About/Financial_status

PROFIT AND LOSS ACCOUNT FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31.3.2023

FINANCIAL-STATUS
PARTICULARS As On: 31-03-2023 PARTICULARS As On: 31-03-2023 AMOUNT
To Interest paid on Deposits 61,39,416.00 By Intrest on Loans 69,11,050.98
To Staff salary,Gratuity&pigmy agents comm 19,81,873.00 By Intrest on Investment 58,28,826.15
To Rent,Taxes,Insurenc,Electricity Exp. 4,32,356.34 By other income 7,01,117.52
To Postage, Courier &Telephone Charges 25,936.00
To Audit fee& Exp. 70,540.00
To Printing & Stationary,Advertisement Exp. 99,308.00
To Depreciation on Fixed Assets 1,23,848.00
To Income Tax 8,01,346.00
To Software Rental Charges 1,92,000.00
To Other Exps. 5,39,162.75
To Net Profit 30,35,208.56
1,34,40,994.65 1,34,40,994.65

BALANCE SHEET AS ON 31.3.2023

FINANCIAL-STATUS
CAPITAL & LIABILITIES As On: 31-03-2023 PROPERTY & ASSETS As On: 31-03-2023
Share Capital 56,08,325.00 Cash in hand 22,97,293.00
Reserve And Surplus 1,94,75,815.31 Cash at bank 1,40,24,041.25
Deposits 13,41,11,363.02 Investment 8,70,36,594.0
Other Liabilities 67,59,064.17 Loans 6,05,87,948.2
Provision for Expenses payable: 34,31,365.0 Advance 1,95,331.7
Net Profit 30,35,208.56 Fixed Assets 21,77,947.75
Other Assets 22,88,422.9
Interest Recivable on Loans 11,14,498.92
Int.receivable on investments 4,95,050.50
NPA Interest Receivable Contra 22,04,282.84
17,24,21,141.06 17,24,21,411.06